Men's Programme 2019

Men's Results

Month Date Competition/Activity Place Requirements
February 2 Opening Day Mixed Canadian Foursomes - Newburn Trophy    
  9 Stableford - (Start of Ringers)    
  15 Captains Day Hororata  
  16 Foursomes drawn partners     
  17 Friendship Trophy - Stableford - ($10 pp) Amuri  
  18 Hawarden Womens Teams Stableford   Men to Cater
  23 Par Match    
  24 Templeton Cup Round 1 Rangiora/Scargill  
 March 2 Medal 1st Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  3 Templeton Cup Round 2 Kaiapoi/Culverden  
  9 Three Person Hawarden Open Scramble Tournament   members a plate
  16 Stableford - Yellow Tees    
  17 Templeton Cup Round 3  Waimakariri/Hawarden  
  23 Bisque Bogey    
  30 Stroke Shootout Rawhiti    
  31 Templeton Cup Round 4 -  Amberley/Cheviot  
 April 6 Medal 2nd Qualifying Round and Shootout    
    Daylight Savings Ends Arrive 11.30am Tee off 12.00pm    
  13 Stableford    
  14 Templeton Cup Round 5 -  Pegasus/Culverden  
  20 Stroke Shootout Rawhiti    
  27 Bisque Bogey    
 May 4 Medal 3rd Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  11 Two Man Ambrose    
  12 Templeton Cup - Quarter/Semi Finals  Amberley  
  18 Par Match - Everglades Visit    
  25 Stableford - hidden partners    
  26 Templeton Cup Finals  Kaiapoi  
 June 1 Medal 4th Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  5 Hawarden Mens Midweek Open   members a plate
  8 Alternative 4th Qualifying Round and Shootout/Captains Choice    
  15 Par Match - Yellow Tees    
  19 Hawarden Women's Open   Men to Cater
  22 Stableford    
  23 Hawarden Open Mixed Foursomes   Members a plate
  29 Stroke Rawhiti    
 July 6 Medal 5th Qualifying Round and Shootout, Rawhiti    
  13 Williamson Trophy 4BBB    
  20 Stableford    
  27 Par Round - drawn partners    
 August 3 Medal 5th Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  10 Match Play - Tempau Trophy    
  17 Bisque Bogey    
  24 Stableford    
  31 Modified Stableford    
 September 7 Medal 6th Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  14 Stableford    
  21 Irish Stableford - (3,2,1)    
  28 Shootout Final    
    Daylight Savings Starts Arrive 12.00pm Tee off 12.30pm    
 October 3 Eagles Halberg Tournament Waimairi  
  5 CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS    
  12 Away Game - (Greens Cored)    
  19 Captains Choice - Visit to Everglades    
  26 Two Man Ambrose    
 November 2 Anniversary Cup (members a plate)    
  6 AGM 7.30pm    
  9 Captain vs President    
  16 Stableford    
  23 Hawarden Mens Open (members a plate)    
  29 President/Secretary Day   Russley  
 December 8 Hawarden Xmas Tournament (members a salad)    
    Reece Memorial Trophy - Hawarden Team Only