Men's Results 2019

Men's Programme

Date Competition First Result Second Result Third Result
 February      
 2  Opening Day - Mixed Canadian  Judy McMillan & John Crighton 67.2 Nett  Roger Sowden & Lynley Earl 69 Nett  
 9  Stableford  Graeme Twose  41  Allan East 38  Tom Allan 37
 16  Foursomes (Drawn Partners) Brian Logan & Allan Easte 66.5 nett - Winners of Reece Trophy  John Crighton & Alan Hanton 67.5 nett  Brian Gaskell & Jim Olorenshaw 71.5 nett
 23  Par Match  Erin Mulholland +6  Max Walker +5  Tom Allan, Brian Gaskell +4
 March      
2  Qualifying Shootout  Intermediate Hugh Pridie 1st  Junior  Brian Logan 1st  Presidents Jim Olorenshaw 1st
 9  Hawarden Scramble  Roger H, Judy McMillan, Jill Allan 56.5  Graeme Ramsay, Stuart Scott, Rick Swarbrick 56.9  Max Walker, Nikki Smith, Erin Mulholland 57.5
 16  Stableford Yellow Tees  Jack Tweed  48  Mark Smith 42  Lance Smith 39
 23  Bisque Bogey  Terry Stevens +11  Alan Easte, Erin Mulholland, Stuart Scott +6  Graeme Twose, John McTeigue +4
 April      
 6  Medal Round & Shootout  Jim Olorenshaw, Brian Logan 64 nett  Mark Smith, Max Walker 66  Hugh Murchison, Phil Tweed 72
 13  Stableford  Roger Sowden, Hugh Pridie 37  Jim Olorenshaw 34  Phil Tweed 34
20 Shootout - Rawhiti Mark Smith 20 putts Phil Tweed, High Pridie 30 putts Tom Allan 32 Putts
 27  Bisque Bogey  Brian Logan +7  Allan Hanton, Terry Stevens +5  Roger Sowden, Hugh Pridie, +4
 May      
 4  Medal Round Qualifying  Jim Olorenshaw, Hugh Pridie 67  Brian Logan 69  Allan Hanton 70
 11  2 Person Ambrose  Erin Mulholland Tom Allan 63.75  Tweed Murchison, Pridie Smith 66.25  Allan Hanton, Allan Easte 66.5
 18  Stableford  Hugh Pridie 43  Jack Tweed 41  Phil Tweed 39
 25  Stableford - Hidden Partners  Hugh Pridie, Allan Easte 70  Erin Mulholland Mark Smith 77  Allan Hanton, Bob Clarke-Hall 60
         
 June      
5  Men's Midweek Stableford  Seniors - Hugh Pridie 40  Juniors - Phil Tweed 36  
8  Final Medal Round & Mystery  Jack Tweed 39  Phil Tweed 37  Hugh Pridie, Erin Mulholland 36
22  Stableford  Mike Bond 43  Terry Stevens 37  Phil Tweed, P Bryant 34
 25  Mixed Open Tournament   Best Gross - Phil Radford & Deb Castle 81 Best NC Gross - Max Walker & Erin Mulholland 85  Best Nett - Hong & Jianmin
29 Stroke, Rawhiti Roger Sowden 27 Putts Allan Hanton, Hugh Pridie 30 Putts Allan Easte, John McTeague 32 Putts
 July      
6  Medal Qualifying, Shootout  Terry Stevens 56 Nett  Phil Tweed 65 Nett  Jim Olorenshaw 69 Nett
13  Williamson Trophy 4BBB  Hugh Pridie & Phil Tweed +9  Max Walker & Jim Olorenshaw +8  A Torstonson & G Twose, B Clark-Hall & T Stevens +7
 20  Stableford  Graeme Ramsay 37  Graeme Twose 35  Hugh Murchison 34
 27  Par Match  Erin Mulholland -4  Terry Stevens, Roger Sowden -1  Allan Torstonson, Tom Allan 0
 August      
3  Multiple Stablefords  Hugh Murchison 45  Allan Hanton, Terry Stevens, J Olorenshaw 42  Allan Easte 37