Men's Programme 2021

 

Month Date Competition/Activity Place Catering
January 30 Opening Day Mixed Canadian Foursomes - Newburn Trophy    Members a Plate
February 6 Stableford - (Start of Ringers)    
    Entries for: Foursomes and Rutherford Cup by 1 March    
  12 Captains Day Greendale  
  13 Foursomes drawn partners     
  17 Hawarden Womens Teams Stableford   Men to Cater
  20 Par Match    
  20 Templeton Cup Round 1 Rangiora/Scargill  
  27 Irish Stableford    
  28 Templeton Cup Round 2  Kaiapoi/Culverden  
March 6 Three Person Hawarden Open Scramble Tournament   members a plate
  7 Pahau Cup Culverden  
  13 Medal 1st Qualifying Round and Shootout Rawhiti    
  14 Templeton Cup Round 3  Waimakariri/Hawarden  
  20 Quick Six Tournament 11:30am    
  21 Pahau Cup Hanmer  
  28 Medal 2nd Qualifying Round and Shootout    
April 3 Bisque Bogey    
  4 Daylight Savings Ends Arrive 11.30am Tee off 12.00pm    
  10 Medal 3rd Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  11 Pahau Cup Scargill  
  11 Templeton Cup Round 4 Amberley  
  17 Medal 4th Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  17 Amuri Mens Open  Amuri  
  18 Templeton Cup Round 5  Pegasus  
  24 Stableford - Rawhiti    
  25 Culverden Mixed Open Culverden  
  29 Cheviot Men's Midweek Tournament Cheviot  
 May 1 Medal 5th Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  1 Culverden 27 Hole Mens Open Culverden  
  2 Pahau Cup Cheviot  
  8 Medal and Final Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  9 Templeton Cup - Quarter/Semi Finals  Waimakariri  
  15 Everglades Visit Hawarden ?  
  16 Pahau Cup Hawarden  
  16 Templeton Cup Finals  Pegasus  
  22 Stableford - hidden partners    
  23 Scargill Mens Open  Scargill  
  29 Par Round - Rawhiti    
 June 2 Hawarden Mens Midweek Open   Members a plate
  5 Stableford    
  12 Par Match - Yellow Tees    
  16 Hawarden Women's Open   Men to Cater
  19 Stableford    
  20 Hawarden Open Mixed Foursomes   Members a plate
  26 Stroke Rawhiti    
 July 3 Two Man Ambrose    
  7 Amuri Mens Midweek  Amuri  
  10 Williamson Trophy 4BBB    
  14 Culverden Midweek Mixed Stableford  Culverden  
  17 Stableford    
  24 Par Round - drawn partners    
  31 Stableford    
 August 7 Match Play - Tempau Trophy    
  14 Bisque Bogey    
  14 Cheviot Mens Open  Cheviot  
  18 Hanmer Midweek  Hanmer  
  21 Stableford    
  28 Club Captain's Choice    
 September 4 Par Round    
  11 Stableford    
  12 Cheviot Mixed Open  Cheviot  
  18 Irish Stableford    
  25 Shootout Final    
   26 Daylight Savings Starts Arrive 12.00pm Tee off 12.30pm    
 October 2 CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS Last Day for Ringers    
  7 Eagles Halberg Tournament  Waimairi  
  9 Everglades Return Match  Everglades ?  
  16 Captains Choice    
  22 Two Man Ambrose - Yellow Tees    
  30 Anniversary Cup    Members a Plate
 November 3 AGM 7.30pm    
  6 Captain vs President    
  13 Stableford    
  20 Hawarden Mens Open
  Members a Plate
  26 President/Secretary Day   Russley  
  28 Par Round    
December 4 Captain's Choice    
  4 Scargill Xmas Tournament    
  5 Hawarden Xmas Tournament (members a salad)    
    Reece Memorial Trophy - Hawarden Team Only    
  12 Amuri Xmas Tournament Amuri  
  18 Culverden Xmas Tournament Culverden