Men's Programme 2022

Month Date Competition/Activity Place Catering
January 29 Opening Day Mixed Canadian Foursomes - Newburn Trophy    Members a Plate
February 5 Stableford - (Start of Ringers)    
  11 Captains Day  Bottle Lake  
  12 Foursomes drawn partners     
  16 Hawarden Womens Teams Stableford   Men to Cater
  19 Par Match    
  26 Irish Stableford    
  27 Templeton Cup Round 1 Rangiora  
March 5 Hawarden Open Scramble   members a salad
  12 Medal 1st Qualifying Round and Shootout Rawhiti    
  13 Templeton Cup Round 2 Culverden  
  19 Quick Six Tournament 11:30am    
  20 Templeton Cup Round 3  Hawarden  
  26 Medal 2nd Qualifying Round and Shootout    
April 2 Stableford - Rawhiti    
  3 Daylight Savings Ends Arrive 11.30am Tee off 12.00pm    
  3 Templeton Cup Round 4 Scargill  
  9 Medal 3rd Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  10 Templeton Cup Round 5 (if required) Pegasus  
  16 Bisque Bogey    
  23 Medal 4th Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  30 Stableford     
 May 1 Templeton Cup Quarter Finals  Waimakariri  
  7 Medal Qualifying Round and Shootout    
  8 Templeton Cup - Semi Finals  Kaiapoi  
  14 Medal Round and Shootout    
  15 Templeton Cup Finals  Rangiora  
  21 Stableford - hidden partners    
  28 Par Round - Rawhiti    
 June 1 Hawarden Mens Midweek Open   Members a plate
  4 Stableford    
  11 Par Match - Yellow Tees    
  15 Hawarden Women's Open   Men to Cater
  18 Stableford    
  19 Hawarden Open Mixed Foursomes   Members a plate
  25 Stroke Rawhiti & Shootout    
 July 2 Two Man Ambrose    
  7 Cockies Classic  Amuri  
  9 Williamson Trophy 4BBB    
  16 Stroke & Shootout    
  23 Par Round - drawn partners    
  30 Stableford    
 August 6 Match Play - Tempau Trophy    
  13 Bisque Bogey    
  20 Stroke - final Shootout    
  27 3 person Ambrose Special    
 September 3 Par Round    
  10 Stableford    
  17 Irish Stableford - last day for Ringers    
  24 Shootout Final    
   25 Daylight Savings Starts Arrive 12.00pm Tee off 12.30pm    
 October 1 CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS     
  6 Eagles Halberg Tournament  Waimairi Beach  
  8 Stableford    
  15 Captains Choice    
  21 Two Man Ambrose - Yellow Tees    
  29 Anniversary Cup    Members a Plate
 November 2 AGM 7.30pm    
  5 Captain vs President    
  12 Stableford    
  19 Hawarden Mens Open (27 holes)
  Members a Plate
  26 Par Round    
December 3 Captain's Choice    
  4 Hawarden Xmas Tournament (members a salad)    
    Reece Memorial Trophy - Hawarden Team Only