Women's Programme 2020

Women's Results

Month Date Competition/Activity Place Catering
         
 February 1 Opening Day Mixed Canadian Foursomes - Newburn Trophy    
  4 Womens Opening Day - Meeting 9.30am   Members a plate
  11 Ringers Start - Putting    
    Entries for Rutherford Cup - Entries for Foursomes    
  14 Captains Day Men/Women Avondale  
  18 Ambrose    
  19 Hawarden Womens Teams Stableford
   
  20 9 holes Fun Day - invite a friend    
  25 Stableford    
 March 3 L.G.U. - Shootout - Gwen Evans - 1st Round    
  4-6 Hanmer Womens 3 day tournament Hanmer  
  7 Hawarden Open Scramble   Members a salad
  9 Interclub - Cheviot Cheviot
  10 1st Round Rutherford Cup    
  17 Foursomes 1st Round    
  18 Amberley Womens Stableford Amberley
  24 Stableford    
  25 Scargill Womens Open Scargill  
  31 Stableford    
 April 1 Culverden Womens Open    
  6 Interclub -Culverden Culverden
  7  L.G.U. - Shootout - Aotearoa Cup - Coronation Medal Hanmer  
  14 Irish Stableford    
  21 Par    
  28 Stableford    
 May 4 Hurunui Plate Scargill  
  5 L.G.U. - Shootout - Gwen Evans - 2nd Round    
  11 Interclub - Hanmer Hanmer
  12 All Woods plus Putter    
  13 Cheviot Womens Open Cheviot  
  19 4 B.B.B.    
  26 Stableford    
 June 2 L.G.U. - Shootout    
  3 Mens Mid Week - Hawarden    
  8 Interclub - Hawarden Hawarden  
  9 Mystery Hole    
  16 9:30am Meeting  - 9 holes    
  17 HAWARDEN WOMEN'S OPEN    
  21 Hawarden Open Mixed Foursomes   Members a plate
  23 Putting    
  30 Stableford    
 July 6 Interclub - Scargill Scargill  
  7 L.G.U. - Shootout - Gwen Evans - 3rd Round Amberley
  14 Even Holes - 1st Round Championship    
  16 Amberley Womens Open Amberley
  21 Eclectic    
  28 Stableford    
  29 Cheviot Women's- 4 B.B.B. Cheviot  
 August 4 L.G.U. - Shootout - Gwen Evans - 4th Round    
  10 Interclub - Amberley Amberley  
  11 Odd Holes    
  18 Tee to Green - Championship 2nd Round    
  19 Amuri Womens Open Amuri  
  25 Stableford    
 September 1 L.G.U. - Shootout Cheviot  
  7  Interclub - Amuri Amuri  
  8 Bisque Bogey    
  14-16 Kaikoura Womens 3 day Tournament Kaikoura  
  15 Stroke    
  22 Stableford    
  26 Shootout Final    
 October 1 Rangiora Womens Team Stableford     
  3 CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALS    
  6 L.G.U. - Last day of Ringers  
  8 Eagles Halberg Tournament  Waimairi  
  13 Multiple Stableford    
  20 Greenkeepers Revenge    
  27 Stableford    
  31 Anniversary Cup    Members a plate
 November 3 Closing Day - Meeting - Melbourne Cup    
  4 A.G.Meeting - 7.30pm    
  10 Fun Day    
  17 Away Day    
  21 Hawarden Mens Open    Members a plate
  24 Captains Choice    
  28 Scargill Christmas Tournament Scargill  
  30 Ringers Tournament Kaiapoi  
 December 6 Hawarden Christmas Tournament   Members a salad